Video

Richard Strauss

ELEKTRA

Elektra    Luana DeVol
Klytämnestra    Graciela Alperyn
Chrysothemis    Virginia Correa Dupuy
Aegisth    Carlos Bengolea
Orest    Hernán Iturralde
Der Pfleger des Orest    Christian Peregrino
Die Vertraute    Maria José Dulín
Die Schleppträgerin    Daniela Tabernig
Ein junger Diener    Carlos Ullan
Ein alter Diener    Juan Barrile
Die Aufseherin    Alejandra Malvino
Die Mägde    Vanesa Mautner
Alicia Ceccoti
Vanesa Tomas
Ana Laura Menéndez
   

Coro Estable del Teatro Colón
Director de Coro: Salvatore Caputo

Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colón
Director Musical: Stefan Lano

Producción: Mario Pontiggia / Daniela Taiana

Director Artístico del Teatro Colón Marcelo Lombardero

Aufnahme: Teatro Coliseo, Buenos Aires 2007

Stefan Lano

Vier Studien aus der Oper
Und Pippa tanzt!

Eiko Senda, Sopran
Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina

Stefan Lano

Buenos Aires 2019

Giacomo Puccini

TURANDOT

Teatro Colón Buenos Aires
Mexico City 2007

Turandot    Cynthia Makris
Calaf    José Luis Duval
Liu    Paula Almerares
Timur    Ariel Cazes
   
Ping    Omar Carrion
Pang    Gabriel Centeno
Pong    Carlos Ullán
   
Mandarin    Walter Swartz
   
Altuom    Enrique Grassi
   

Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colón
Stefan Lano

Coro Estable del Teatro Colón
Salvatore Caputo

Producción
Roberto Oswald / Anibal Lapiz

Director Artístico del Teatro Colón
Marcelo Lombardero

Auditorio Nacional
Mexico City
2007

Stefan Lano

Sieben Lieder nach Rainer Maria Rilke

Eiko Senda, Soprano

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional Argentina
Stefan Lano

Maurice Ravel
Ma Mère l'Oye – Cinq Pièces Enfantines

Orquesta de la Escuela Superior de Música Reina Sofía
Auditorio Nacional Madrid

2015

Gustav Mahler
Symphony N° 9 (Finale)

Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colón

2006

Igor Stravinsky
L'Oiseau de feu Suite (1919)

Auditorio Nacional Madrid
Orquesta de la Escuela Superior de Música Reina Sofía

2015

Sergei Rachmaninov
Symphony N° 2

Lithuanian National Philharmonic

2015

Dimitri Shostakovich
Symphony N° 11

Lithuanian National Philharmonic

2003

Dimitri Shostakovich
Symphony N° 12

Zagreb Philharmonic

2009

Dimitri Shostakovich
Symphony N° 14

Chamber Orchestra of the Escuela Superior de la Música Reina Sofía

Anne-Karin Mikonaho, mezzosoprano
Ünüsan Kuloglu, bass-baritone

2003

Dimitri Shostakovich
Piano Concerto N° 2

Muza Rubackyte, piano

Lithuanian National Philharmonic

2004

Stefan Lano
Sinfonie N° 3 (Sinfonia Eikasia)

National Philharmonic of Lithuania

2004

Gustav Mahler
Symphony N° 2 , Finale

National Symphony and Chorus of Uruguay (SODRE)

Sandra Silveira, soprano
Eugenia Fuente, mezzosoprano

Concertmaster: Daniel Lasca
Chorus director: Esteban Louise

Recording Engineer: Cesar Lamschtein

2014

Erich Wolfgang Korngold
Die tote Stadt

Paul Carlos Bengolea
Marietta Cynthia Makris
Frank David Pittman-Jennings
Brigitta Alejandra Malvino
Juliette Carina Höxter
Lucienne Alicia Cecotti
Gaston Alexandre Ribiero Curty
Victorin Eduardo Ayas
Fritz Marcelo Lombardero
Conde Albert Oscar Imhoff
 

Teatro Colón
1999

Richard Strauss
Eine Alpensymphonie

Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra
2010

Richard Wagner
Tristan und Isolde
Akt I

Tristan Lars Cleveman
Isolde Annalena Persson
Brangäne Katarina Karnéus
Kurwenal James Johnson
König Marke Mats Almgren
Der Hirt Ivar Bergkwist
Ein Seemann  Jonas Landström
 

Orchestra and Chorus of the Göteborg Opera
Göteborg, Sweden
13 February 2013

Richard Wagner
Tristan und Isolde
Akt II

Tristan Lars Cleveman
Isolde Annalena Persson
Brangäne Katarina Karnéus
Kurwenal James Johnson
König Marke Mats Almgren
Der Hirt Ivar Bergkwist
Ein Seemann  Jonas Landström
 

Orchestra and Chorus of the Göteborg Opera
Göteborg, Sweden
13 February 2013

Richard Wagner
Tristan und Isolde
Akt III

Tristan Lars Cleveman
Isolde Annalena Persson
Brangäne Katarina Karnéus
Kurwenal James Johnson
König Marke Mats Almgren
Der Hirt Ivar Bergkwist
Ein Seemann  Jonas Landström
 

Orchestra and Chorus of the Göteborg Opera
Göteborg, Sweden
13 February 2013

Alban Berg
Lulu
Akt I

Lulu: Eilana Lapalainen
Gräfin Geschwitz: Frederica van Stade
Dr. Schön: Tom Fox
Alwa: Christopher Lincoln
Schigolch: Franz Mazura
Ein Gymnasiast: Kristine Jepson
Ein Athlet: David Okerlund

San Francisco Opera
23 June 1998

Alban Berg
Lulu
Akt II

Lulu: Eilana Lapalainen
Gräfin Geschwitz: Frederica van Stade
Dr. Schön: Tom Fox
Alwa: Christopher Lincoln
Schigolch: Franz Mazura
Ein Gymnasiast: Kristine Jepson
Ein Athlet: David Okerlund

San Francisco Opera
23 June 1998

Alban Berg
Lulu
Akt III

Lulu: Eilana Lapalainen
Gräfin Geschwitz: Frederica van Stade
Dr. Schön: Tom Fox
Alwa: Christopher Lincoln
Schigolch: Franz Mazura
Ein Gymnasiast: Kristine Jepson
Ein Athlet: David Okerlund

San Francisco Opera
23 June 1998